Staff Directory

 

 
MINISTER OFFICE

NameContact
YANG BERHORMAT DATUK LEE KIM SHIN
Minister For Transport
YANG BERHORMAT DATUK LEE KIM SHIN
082-447766
082-442122
JASON JONG YANG
Special Administrative Officer, N44
JASON JONG YANG
082-447766 / 082-443633
082-442122
LAW SENG HOON
Private Secretary, N32
LAW SENG HOON
082-447766
082-442122
CLARENCE CHUO CHING QUAN
Administrative Assistant Officer, N29
CLARENCE CHUO CHING QUAN
082-447766 / 082-445188
082-442122
MARY LEE CHIEW HIONG
Office Secretary. N29
MARY LEE CHIEW HIONG
082-447766 / 082-445188
082-442122
LIEW YU SIAN
Driver, H11
LIEW YU SIAN
082-447766 / 082-445188
082-442122
LIM ANG ENG
General Assistant, H11
LIM ANG ENG
082-447766 / 082-445188
082-442122

DEPUTY MINISTER I OFFICE (LAND AND AVIATION)

NameContact
YANG BERHORMAT DATUK DR JERIP ANAK SUSIL
Deputy Minister for Transport I
YANG BERHORMAT DATUK DR JERIP ANAK SUSIL
082-311188 / 082-443388
082-447221
KERON ANAK MAPUS
Special Administrative Officer, N44
KERON ANAK MAPUS
082-311188 / 082-443388
082-447221
TERENCE TIKOK ANAK PIRUS
Private Secretary, N22
TERENCE TIKOK ANAK PIRUS
082-311188 / 082-443388
082-447221
MARY LORETA AH SEN
Office Secretary, N19
MARY LORETA AH SEN
082-311188 / 082-443388
082-447221
TIFFANY ABBY ANAK MOUNSEY
Administrative Assistant, N19
TIFFANY ABBY ANAK MOUNSEY
082-311188
082-447221
SEPID ANAK SEKOI
Driver ,H11
SEPID ANAK SEKOI
082-447766 / 082-445188
082-447221

DEPUTY MINISTER II OFFICE (RIVERINE AND MARITIME)

NameContact
DATO HENRY HARRY ANAK JINEP
Deputy Minister for Transport II
DATO  HENRY HARRY ANAK JINEP
082-571717
JULIE J. OYOPICE
Special Administrative Officer, N41
JULIE J. OYOPICE
082-571717
ELAINE IRMI ANAK ROBERT
Private Secretary, N22
ELAINE IRMI ANAK ROBERT
082-571717
ELIZABERTH IMELDA ANAK RISED
Assistant Secretary, N19
ELIZABERTH IMELDA ANAK RISED
082-571717
ABONE BREALLY ANAK HILBERT
Administrative Assistant, N19
ABONE BREALLY ANAK HILBERT
082-571717
ANDREW ANAK ABELL
Driver, H11
ANDREW ANAK ABELL
082-571717

PERMANENT SECRETARY OFFICE

NameContact
DATO IR. ALICE JAWAN EMPALING
Permanent Secretary, VU6
DATO IR. ALICE JAWAN EMPALING
082-472501
082-312531
ADRIANA WAYNE
Secretary 1, N29
ADRIANA WAYNE
082-472501
082-312531
ANN GETHRUDE DORIK
Secretary 2, N19
ANN GETHRUDE DORIK
082-472501
082-312531
CLIPTON GAYLE ROBERT ABEL
Driver, H11
CLIPTON GAYLE ROBERT ABEL
082-472501
082-312531

ADVISOR

NameContact
DR. LAWRENCE TSEU SED KONG
Advisor, VU7
DR. LAWRENCE TSEU SED KONG
082-472510
082-312531

CORPORATE MANAGEMENT DIVISION

NameContact
MARIE COTILLA-LOUISE@ROZITA KULAI
Principal Assistant Secretary, N52
MARIE COTILLA-LOUISE@ROZITA KULAI
082-472511
082-312531

SERVICE MANAGEMENT SECTION

NameContact
MOHD AKBAR BIN MOHD SAHMONI
Assistant Secretary, N44
MOHD AKBAR BIN MOHD SAHMONI
082-472513
082-312531

HUMAN RESOURCE UNIT

NameContact
SYLVESTER GEORGE
Assistant Administrative Officer, N29
SYLVESTER GEORGE
082-472568
082-440401
HARRY ANAK ROZA
Administrative Assistant, N19
HARRY ANAK ROZA
082-472550
082-312531

ADMINISTRATION, ASSET AND PROCUREMENT UNIT

NameContact
POLLY ANAK TUGUN
Administrative Assistant Officer, N36
POLLY ANAK TUGUN
082-472570
082-312531
ABDUL AZIZ BIN HAILI
Administrative Assistant, N22
ABDUL AZIZ BIN HAILI
082-472543
082-312531
ABANG NUR MAHDI ABANG MAHMOOD
Administrative Assistant, N19
ABANG NUR MAHDI ABANG MAHMOOD
082-472516
082-312531

RECORDS & FILES MANAGEMENT UNIT

NameContact
ROHAIZA NATASYA BINTI RAMLI
Administrative Assistant, N19
ROHAIZA NATASYA BINTI RAMLI
082-472550
082-312531
KHAIRUNNISA BINTI ABDUL RAHIM
Administrative Assistant, N19
KHAIRUNNISA BINTI ABDUL RAHIM
082-472550
082-312531

GENERAL ADMINISTRATION UNIT

NameContact
ADAM BIN DAUD
Office Attendant, N11
ADAM BIN DAUD
082-472568
082-312531
SPRI HJ UNTONG
Office Attendant, N11
SPRI HJ UNTONG
082-472574
082-312531
IKHWAN JOLLY JENGAN
Office Attendant, N11
IKHWAN JOLLY JENGAN
082-472550
082-312531
HATIJAH BINTI HAMDEN
General Assistant, H11
HATIJAH BINTI HAMDEN
082-472550
082-312531
KATHRINEE AK KENDU
General Assistant, H11
KATHRINEE AK KENDU
082-472550
082-312531
KEVIL RIMOK
Driver, H11
KEVIL RIMOK
082-472500
082-312531
ISKANDAR BIN BUJANG
Driver, H11
ISKANDAR BIN BUJANG
082-472500
082-312531
DANIEL LUKE JUTIE
Driver, H11
DANIEL LUKE JUTIE
082-472500
082-312531

ACCOUNT/FINANCE SECTION

NameContact
MASLIZA BINTI EDRUS
Accountant, W41
MASLIZA BINTI EDRUS
082-472524
082-312531
BIBI DIANA BINTI WAHID
Assistant Accountant, W29
BIBI DIANA BINTI WAHID
082-472570
082-440401
SANISAH BINTI AHMAD SAFREE
Financial Administrative Assistant,W19
SANISAH BINTI AHMAD SAFREE
082-472534
082-440401
PELIM KETAK
Administrative Assistant, N19
PELIM KETAK
082-472546
082-312531
UBONG SIGAU
Administrative Assistant, N19
UBONG SIGAU
082-472545
082-440401

CORPORATE COMMUNICATION, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, QUALITY & INTEGRITY SECTION

NameContact
ZUL BIN USUP
Principal Assistant Secretary, N48
ZUL BIN USUP
082-472509
082-312531

CORPORATE COMMUNICATION, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY & QUALITY UNIT

NameContact
ZUL BIN USUP
Principal Assistant Secretary, N48
ZUL BIN USUP
082-472509
082-321531

INTEGRITY UNIT

NameContact
MOHD ZAKEY RAMLEE
Assistant Secretary, N41
MOHD ZAKEY RAMLEE
082-472544
082-440401

LAND TRANSPORT DAN LOGISTIC DIVISION

NameContact
JULIN BIN ALEN
Principal Assistant Secretary, N52
JULIN BIN ALEN
082-472527
082-312531

LOGISTICS DEVELOPMENT SECTION

NameContact
TAY NGUAN HUA
Assistant Secretary, N44
TAY NGUAN HUA
082-472502
082-312531

LAND TRANSPORTATION & SAFETY SECTION

NameContact
CHRISTINA NG
Assistant Secretary, N41
CHRISTINA NG
082-472508
082-312531

PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION AGENCY SECTION

NameContact
YONG ZHENG YANG
Assistant Secretary, N41
YONG ZHENG YANG
082-472508
082-321531
JESSICA ANAK DEMANG
Assistant Administrative Officer, N29
JESSICA ANAK DEMANG
082-472547
082-440401

RIVERINE AND MARITIME TRANSPORT DIVISION

NameContact
TEO SWEE ANN
Special Administrative Office, N54
TEO SWEE ANN
082-472515
082-312531

MARITIME AND RIVER TRANSPORT SECTION

NameContact
RUDY BELTRAN PARIS
Assistant Secretary, N41
RUDY BELTRAN PARIS
082-472513
082-312531
HALIMAH BINTI MOHTAR
Assistant Secretary, N41
HALIMAH BINTI MOHTAR
082-472500
082-321531
JAMILAH BINTI MUNI
Administrative Assistant, N19
JAMILAH BINTI MUNI
082-472516
082-312531
NURDANIA BINTI IDRIS
Intern GETS
NURDANIA BINTI IDRIS
082-472550
082-312531
YONG JIK KON
Intern GETS
YONG JIK KON
082-472516
082-312531

AVIATION DIVISION

NameContact
ZULKARNAIN BIN ROSLI
Assistant Secretary, N44
ZULKARNAIN BIN ROSLI
082-472514
082-312531

AVIATION SECTION

NameContact
MUHAMMAD FAEZ BIN MOHAMED
Assistant Secretary, N41
MUHAMMAD FAEZ BIN MOHAMED
082-472568
082-440401
SITI NURAFIQAH BINTI ISRAIL
Assistant Administrative Officer, N29
SITI NURAFIQAH BINTI ISRAIL
082-472548
082-440401

POLICY FORMULATION AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT DIVISION

NameContact
TIONG KING WEI
Administrative Officer, N54
TIONG KING WEI
082-472527
082-440401

POLICY & PROJECT MANAGEMENT SECTION

NameContact
CATHERINE LEE PI YING
Assistant Secretary, N41
CATHERINE LEE PI YING
082-472536
082-312531

STRATEGY AND POLICY INVESTIGATION, RESEARCH, INVESTIGATION & SURVEY SECTION

NameContact
NORAINA BINTI RAHIM
Assistant Administrative Officer, N29
NORAINA BINTI RAHIM
082-472566
082-440401

PROJECT MANAGEMENT SECTION

NameContact
NASTASYA TIMOTHY ARUN
Assistant Engineer, JA29
NASTASYA TIMOTHY ARUN
082-472566
082-440401
RAYMOND ANAK MENJANG
Assistant Engineer, JA29
RAYMOND ANAK MENJANG
082-472543
082-321531

LEGAL DIVISION

NameContact
MARJANAH BINTI ADENAN
Administrative Officer, N52
MARJANAH BINTI ADENAN
082-472598
082-440401

LEGAL SECTION

NameContact
MELIAH ANAK INGAN
Assistant Administrative Officer, N29
MELIAH ANAK INGAN
082-472575
082-440401

Useful Links

Useful Links